← Scores · School hub

3A

Grand Rapids

Thunderhawks

Grand Rapids · 3A · Lake Superior Conference · 935 students

16-10
W-L
#13
3A rank / 63
W1
Streak
1590.3
Elo
158
PF
127
PA
Last result @ Northfield W15–5 2026-06-12 · 3A

Schedule & results

DateWeekOpponentRScore
2026-04-15 Week 3 @ Rock Ridge W 8–7
2026-04-16 Week 3 @ Anoka W 11–9
2026-04-20 Week 4 vs Superior (WI) W 10–3
2026-04-22 Week 4 @ Duluth East L 10–11
2026-04-24 Week 4 vs Bemidji W 4–3
2026-04-28 Week 5 vs Hermantown L 2–3
2026-05-01 Week 5 @ St. Cloud W 12–5
2026-05-02 Week 5 @ Minnetonka L 1–2
2026-05-02 Week 5 @ Totino-Grace L 2–8
2026-05-06 Week 6 vs Duluth Denfeld L 8–13
2026-05-11 Week 7 @ Hibbing W 6–4
2026-05-12 Week 7 @ Duluth Marshall L 0–4
2026-05-14 Week 7 vs Proctor W 16–6
2026-05-15 Week 7 @ Brainerd W 4–2
2026-05-16 Week 7 vs Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta L 0–4
2026-05-16 Week 7 @ Red Wing L 2–9
2026-05-18 Section playoffs @ Cloquet W 5–2
2026-05-19 Section playoffs @ Hermantown W 6–2
2026-05-21 Section playoffs vs Hibbing W 8–4
2026-05-27 Section finals vs North Branch W 4–3
2026-05-28 Section finals vs Chisago Lakes W 9–6
2026-05-30 Section finals vs Cloquet W 5–4
2026-06-03 Pre-state vs Cloquet W 8–4
2026-06-11 State tournament @ Mahtomedi L 1–2
2026-06-12 State tournament vs Rocori L 1–2
2026-06-12 State tournament @ Northfield W 15–5

Standings · 3A

#15 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
11Totino-Grace19-91623.1
12Delano18-91593.3
13Big Lake16-81568.1
14Northfield15-81555.2
15Grand Rapids16-101590.3
16St. Anthony16-101571.6
17St. Thomas Academy17-111600.5
18Mankato East15-101582.0
19Minneapolis Roosevelt13-91552.4

Playoff path

Seed #7 · Class 3A state · champ Mahtomedi

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 935 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027