← Scores · School hub

2A

Jackson County Central

Huskies

Jackson · 2A · Big South Conference · 285 students

5-13
W-L
#101
2A rank / 114
L9
Streak
1394.5
Elo
75
PF
137
PA
Last result @ Windom L3–5 2026-05-26 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#93 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
89Rockford5-121413.3
90International Falls7-171379.0
91Two Harbors5-131415.0
92GMLOK5-131398.5
93Jackson County Central5-131394.5
94Milaca6-161396.5
95Breck5-141421.7
96Nova Classical5-141400.1
97Barnesville3-91431.3

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 285 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027