Boys Basketball

2A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta28-10.966213214171833
2Goodhue31-20.939270021571818
3Pequot Lakes30-20.938218615561834
4Montevideo26-30.897211315641779
5Maranatha25-40.862236216741755
6Rushford-Peterson24-40.857225516341766
7Minnehaha Academy26-50.839235719731830
8Triton25-50.833236118461772
9Zumbrota-Mazeppa23-50.821195416291723
10Fairmont22-50.815167613851696
11Jackson County Central27-70.794246620441798
12Annandale23-60.793217217651719
13Belle Plaine23-60.793233618951687
14East Grand Forks22-60.786208617511695
15Luverne21-60.778185316031687
16Holy Family21-60.778216218801673
17Hiawatha21-60.778223316761668
18Glencoe-Silver Lake22-70.759243621291695
19Albany25-80.758235417711771
20Cannon Falls21-70.750220418671678
21Holdingford21-70.750212617071659
22Waseca24-90.727243020791719
23Pierz21-80.724220816941672
24Southwest Christian20-80.714217018341665
25SPA20-80.714223418891661
26Aitkin20-80.714200615981653
27PACT19-80.704176716831577
28Higher Ground21-90.700211417391634
29Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial19-90.679194016681665
30Staples-Motley19-90.679188616601645
31Blue Earth Area18-90.667183416401624
32Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted18-90.667189417301618
33Blooming Prairie18-90.667191517041562
34Mora19-100.655199915031637
35St. Cloud Cathedral19-100.655215419201627
36Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin19-100.655194016501624
37St. Croix Lutheran19-100.655196217481616
38Minnewaska Area18-100.643181416141625
39St. James17-100.630192217421598
40Chatfield17-100.630195217891593
41Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg17-100.630185315121579
42Winona Cotter17-100.630192518191528
43Osakis18-110.621191716951600
44Caledonia17-110.607202118911626
45Legacy Christian17-110.607213119191608
46Spectrum17-110.607194917801578
47Pillager17-110.607196817831546
48Two Harbors17-110.607187016161542
49Melrose18-120.600173117341624
50St. Paul Humboldt16-110.593199619801505
51Concordia Academy17-120.586230319161588
52Minnesota Valley Lutheran15-110.577174615591533
53Blake19-140.576234521241617
54Sauk Centre16-120.571167616171597
55St. Croix Prep16-120.571180716931550
56Perham18-140.562217119811619
57Paynesville Area15-120.556186918091553
58St. Charles15-120.556191818161534
59Twin Cities Academy14-120.538178115691530
60Maple River15-130.536162515281558
61Dover-Eyota15-130.536214221101543
62Minneapolis North15-130.536213220421529
63Litchfield15-130.536175517741510
64Thief River Falls15-130.536176218541489
65Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton15-130.536175717281484
66Parnassus Prep12-110.522161614561523
67Lake City14-130.519186417981569
68Warroad14-130.519179816801492
69Watertown-Mayer14-130.519183619251469
70Esko15-140.517188517981540
71St. Clair14-140.500183318311509
72Dassel-Cokato14-140.500187718931507
73New Life Academy14-140.500183516771492
74Rush City13-130.500150617311473
75New London-Spicer13-150.464191919181534
76Barnesville12-140.462177617161484
77Windom12-150.444179117991492
78Rockford12-150.444177918111446
79Norwood Young America11-150.423155616291496
80Le Sueur-Henderson11-150.423175619041412
81Waterville-Elysian-Morristown11-160.407180019251479
82Maple Lake11-160.407167918041432
83Crosby-Ironton11-160.407171419221426
84Royalton11-160.407166818041411
85Breck11-170.393190720651486
86Park Rapids11-170.393176619481455
87Mounds Park Academy10-160.385159118281407
88Plainview-Elgin-Millville10-170.370189218781452
89Randolph10-170.370185420301450
90Proctor10-170.370155817181424
91Eagle Ridge Academy10-180.357171017501393
92St. Paul Washington9-170.346156317611404
93Math & Science9-170.346167717441403
94Eden Valley-Watkins9-170.346159217721390
95Hmong Academy10-190.345159320741307
96Albert Lea9-180.333185919431439
97Foley9-180.333152817581407
98St. Agnes9-180.333160719981349
99Moose Lake/Willow River9-190.321173720591402
100LILA9-190.321160921061353
101Pipestone Area8-190.296148317101416
102Red Wing8-190.296177420431401
103Pine Island8-190.296161118551378
104Nova Classical8-190.296140617871372
105Jordan8-200.286167019441398
106Roseau7-200.259168620241354
107International Falls7-200.259145518251309
108Hawley7-210.250175520401364
109Providence Academy7-220.241193120841385
110Pine City6-210.222132317291316
111Menahga6-210.222143018191273
112Rochester Lourdes6-220.214163321191308
113Crookston5-190.208143117291339
114La Crescent-Hokah5-220.185171120271349
115Duluth Marshall5-220.185153619021344
116Kimball5-220.185176419651313
117Sibley East5-220.185147419031298
118Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City5-220.185163420951265
119Redwood Valley4-230.148161019591320
120St. Paul Harding4-230.148144921641261
121Wadena-Deer Creek4-230.148140518691241
122Cristo Rey Jesuit3-200.130116619421190
123Milaca3-210.125112617461283
124Brooklyn Center3-220.120136919071291
125Tri-City United2-250.074125921881252
126Mesabi East1-260.03784121511169
127HSRA0-80.0002627001340