← Scores · School hub

4A

Apple Valley

Eagles

Apple Valley · 4A · South Suburban Conference · 1,636 students

11-15
W-L
#33
4A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1522.9
Elo
135
PF
136
PA
Last result @ Rosemount L2–12 2026-06-03 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#44 of 65 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
40Duluth East11-131483.7
41Prior Lake13-161509.5
42St. Louis Park10-131484.1
43Burnsville10-131470.7
44Apple Valley11-151522.9
45Eden Prairie10-151477.7
46St. Cloud8-131450.1
47White Bear Lake10-171448.6
48Hopkins10-171442.6

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,636 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027