← Scores · School hub

4A

Elk River

Elks

Elk River · 4A · Northwest Suburban Conference · 1,434 students

15-9
W-L
#22
4A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1563.4
Elo
134
PF
112
PA
Last result @ St. Michael-Albertville L1–5 2026-06-03 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#21 of 65 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
17Maple Grove17-91604.3
18Cretin-Derham Hall18-101600.5
19St. Michael-Albertville18-101594.6
20East Ridge17-101592.4
21Elk River15-91563.4
22Hastings16-101540.1
23Park Center/CH/Maranatha14-91548.1
24Blaine16-111593.2
25Moorhead13-91579.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,434 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027