← Scores · School hub

3A

Minneapolis Southwest

Lakers

Minneapolis · 3A · Independent · 1,073 students

13-12
W-L
#31
3A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1497.5
Elo
155
PF
123
PA
Last result vs South St. Paul L3–9 2026-05-30 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#30 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
26Albert Lea10-81513.1
27St. Peter12-101515.6
28Hermantown13-111526.5
29Becker13-121522.1
30Minneapolis Southwest13-121497.5
31Fergus Falls9-91519.1
32Hibbing11-111491.9
33Hutchinson12-121476.4
34St. Francis11-121474.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,073 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027