← Scores · School hub

4A

Waconia

Wildcats

Waconia · 4A · Metro West Conference · 1,289 students

15-11
W-L
#31
4A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1534.5
Elo
144
PF
149
PA
Last result @ Chaska L3–4 2026-06-01 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#28 of 65 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
24Blaine16-111593.2
25Moorhead13-91579.7
26Bloomington Jefferson14-101552.7
27Eagan15-111548.5
28Waconia15-111534.5
29Bloomington Kennedy13-101541.7
30Minnetonka14-111527.6
31Lakeville North15-121548.7
32New Prague13-111540.5

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,289 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027