← Scores · School hub

2A

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wolverines

Wadena · 2A · Park Region Conference · 253 students

10-12
W-L
#56
2A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1502.8
Elo
110
PF
129
PA
Last result @ Holdingford L3–9 2026-06-01 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#59 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
55Redwood Valley10-101514.3
56Menahga10-101512.7
57Maple River10-101495.3
58Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City8-91506.0
59Wadena-Deer Creek10-121502.8
60Rushford-Peterson10-121462.5
61Belle Plaine9-111478.0
62Plainview-Elgin-Millville9-111476.1
63Crookston6-81471.9

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 253 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027