← Scores · School hub

NM
1A

New York Mills

Eagles

New York Mills · 1A · Mid-State Conference · 197 students

16-10
W-L
#21
1A rank / 114
L2
Streak
1593.3
Elo
172
PF
113
PA
Last result @ Ogilvie L3–10 2026-06-12 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#34 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
30Upsala-Swanville15-91535.7
31Cleveland13-81571.0
32Benson13-81545.6
33Lac qui Parle Valley13-81529.0
34New York Mills16-101593.3
35Bagley15-101591.7
36Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa15-101570.3
37Breckenridge12-81551.4
38Silver Bay10-71484.9

Playoff path

Seed #7 · Class 1A state · champ Madelia

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 197 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027