Football

2A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Caledonia8-01.000346441646
2Redwood Valley8-01.0003901121641
3Waterville-Elysian-Morristown8-01.0003221211634
4Aitkin7-01.000254561631
5Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial7-10.875264511615
6Jackson County Central7-10.8753601141613
7Moose Lake/Willow River7-10.875209841610
8Cannon Falls7-10.8753231871589
9Dover-Eyota6-20.750210541587
10Pelican Rapids6-20.7502791321582
11Goodhue6-20.750290851578
12Rushford-Peterson6-20.7502891531570
13Hawley6-20.7502841531564
14Osakis6-20.7502101351559
15Holdingford6-20.750183871554
16Kimball5-30.6252101211549
17Chatfield5-30.6251641721541
18Maple River5-30.6252672111541
19Paynesville5-30.6252171361537
20Crosby-Ironton5-30.6251881231528
21Menahga5-30.6251981781525
22Blooming Prairie/Hayfield5-30.6252151961520
23International Falls4-30.571901331489
24Eden Valley-Watkins4-40.5001802021508
25St. Clair/Loyola4-40.5001841611501
26Royalton4-40.5001882121500
27Minnesota Valley Lutheran4-40.5001712021497
28Rush City3-40.4291041381490
29Pipestone3-50.3751102361471
30Barnesville3-50.3751912191470
31Staples-Motley3-50.3751912731469
32Wadena-Deer Creek3-50.3751321901462
33Rochester Lourdes3-50.3751412001460
34Triton3-50.3751832531459
35Maple Lake3-50.3751242181457
36Le Sueur-Henderson3-50.3751492561453
37Pillager3-50.3751512851447
38Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton2-60.2502312731449
39Mesabi East2-60.2501021741439
40Frazee2-60.2501602141438
41Norwood Young America2-60.250562281424
42Randolph2-60.250902371423
43Blue Earth2-60.250742221416
44Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City2-60.250942471416
45Crookston2-60.2501232751415
46Warroad2-60.2502073201415
47St. Cloud Cathedral1-70.125481871403
48Ely1-70.1251322641400
49St. Charles1-70.1251282911395
50Sibley East1-70.125863261371
51Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin0-70.000501981385
52Windom0-80.000663281362
53Kenyon-Wanamingo0-80.000862591357
54Medford0-80.0001293731353
55Roseau0-80.0001123441350
56Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg0-80.000483251350