Football

5A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Monticello8-01.000276951646
2Mankato West8-01.000305941639
3Cretin-Derham Hall8-01.000250871637
4Owatonna7-10.8752881431604
5Hastings7-10.8752771361598
6Waconia7-10.8752081141593
7Brainerd7-10.8752611821587
8Elk River6-20.7503171541589
9Mahtomedi6-20.7502271171577
10Minneapolis Southwest6-20.7502181551567
11Northfield6-20.7502121461557
12Robbinsdale Armstrong6-20.7502051801546
13Sartell-St. Stephen5-30.6252311741538
14Alexandria5-30.6251881661538
15St. Paul Highland Park5-30.6252591611534
16Benilde-St. Margaret's5-30.6251591811507
17Minneapolis Washburn4-40.5002041731532
18Mankato East4-40.5001781851520
19Spring Lake Park4-40.5002581721517
20Chaska4-40.5001721391513
21Cambridge-Isanti4-40.5001891901503
22Bloomington Jefferson4-40.5001571851502
23Park Center4-40.5001891841502
24Chanhassen4-40.5001541671502
25Irondale4-40.5001791881492
26Two Rivers4-40.5001482221486
27Rochester Mayo3-50.3751521111489
28St. Thomas Academy3-50.3751961881485
29Rochester Century3-50.3751871601481
30Tartan3-50.3752111851466
31Buffalo3-50.3751572031466
32St. Francis3-50.3751392261465
33Duluth East3-50.3751882801458
34New Prague3-50.3751332041455
35Sauk Rapids-Rice2-60.2501872781430
36Apple Valley2-60.2501412321426
37St. Louis Park2-60.2501802491421
38Burnsville2-60.2501252651419
39Bloomington Kennedy2-60.250882671408
40Twin Cities Charter1-50.167361921405
41St. Paul Central1-70.125852691399
42Bemidji0-80.0001532591385
43Robbinsdale Cooper0-80.0001272491374
44Rochester John Marshall0-80.000753121353
45St. Paul Harding/Humboldt0-80.000264371337