← Scores · School hub

2A

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Lakers

Howard Lake · 2A · Wright County West Conference · 371 students

2-15
W-L
#107
2A rank / 114
L7
Streak
1363.4
Elo
73
PF
168
PA
Last result @ Litchfield L6–8 2026-05-21 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#108 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
104Osakis3-151350.1
105PACT2-121377.0
106St. Clair2-121375.6
107Eagle Ridge/United Christian2-131361.4
108Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2-151363.4
109Goodhue2-191334.6
110Rush City1-161343.7
111Blue Earth Area1-161299.2
112North Lakes0-11483.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 371 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027