← Scores · School hub

2A

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eagles

Eden Valley · 2A · Central Minnesota Conference · 274 students

13-8
W-L
#26
2A rank / 114
W1
Streak
1582.7
Elo
125
PF
94
PA
Last result @ Holdingford W12–7 2026-06-02 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#33 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
29St. James12-71545.7
30Minnehaha Academy17-101595.4
31Minnewaska Area10-61569.4
32Lake City15-91545.0
33Eden Valley-Watkins13-81582.7
34Sibley East13-81537.8
35Dassel-Cokato14-91576.0
36Rochester Lourdes15-101570.4
37St. Charles13-91576.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 274 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027