Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

Section pods

Seeds from published MSHSL brackets.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Aquinas Out of state2-01.000135861555
2Arlington (SD) Out of state2-01.0001161001535
3Milbank (SD) Out of state2-01.000132261535
4Thompson (ND) Out of state1-01.00088651534
5Hillsboro (ND) Out of state2-01.000110911532
6West Lyon (IA) Out of state1-01.00062481531
7Grand Forks Red River (ND) Out of state2-01.0001191001530
8Dowling Catholic (IA) Out of state2-01.000105851530
9Rice Lake Out of state1-01.00090831526
10Turtle Mountain (ND) Out of state1-01.00074481523
11De Smet (SD) Out of state1-01.00057511523
12Johnston (IA) Out of state1-01.00073581522
13Bayfield Out of state1-01.00051391522
14Bismarck Century (ND) Out of state1-01.00071671521
15Minnetonka Christian Independent1-01.00043251521
16Central Lyon (IA) Out of state1-01.00060511521
17Wauwatosa East Out of state1-01.00089791521
18Spirit Lake (IA) Out of state1-01.00087471520
19Arrowhead Out of state1-01.00094831520
20Waukee Northwest (IA) Out of state1-01.00062571518
21Castlewood (SD) Out of state1-01.00044351518
22Kindred (ND) Out of state1-01.00058311517
23Hmong American Peace Academy Out of state1-01.00043211517
24Cresco (IA) Out of state1-01.00064221515
25De Soto Out of state1-01.00058331514
26Brandon Valley (SD) Out of state1-01.00069681514
27West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) Out of state1-01.00072511514
28La Crosse Central Out of state1-01.00070351514
29Luther Out of state1-01.00058461514
30Crestwood (IA) Out of state1-01.00067651513
31Osceola Out of state1-01.00049441513
32Wilmot (SD) Out of state1-01.00040311511
33Waukon (IA) Out of state1-01.00051381509
34Summit Out of state1-01.00047131507
35Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 1A32-10.970266613731904
36Menahga 2A28-10.966207411361796
37Mountain Iron-Buhl 1A30-20.938256313951871
38Rochester Mayo 4A30-20.938257014401826
39Stewartville 3A29-20.935241016691862
40New London-Spicer 2A30-30.909243514861807
41Northome/Kelliher 1A29-30.906272714581825
42Rosemount 4A29-30.906249216981812
43Fairmont 2A28-30.903207313111790
44Hopkins 4A27-30.900229415711849
45Hillcrest Academy 1A29-40.879221814921820
46Providence Academy 2A28-40.875303819731889
47Central Minnesota Christian 1A28-40.875228214401833
48Hill-Murray 3A28-40.875269317721771
49Hills-Beaver Creek 1A26-40.867188912421748
50Maranatha 2A25-40.862198711561766
51Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1A25-40.862176511381747
52Orono 3A24-40.857214414771770
53Pipestone 2A23-40.852182513371717
54Deer River 1A23-40.852178210811699
55Marshall 3A27-50.844251714781799
56Monticello 4A27-50.844227815501798
57NRHEG 1A27-50.844222415881760
58Perham 2A26-50.839225715911809
59Sacred Heart 1A25-50.833190313951754
60Red Wing 2A25-50.833178812631751
61Pine River-Backus 1A25-50.833206214741705
62Milaca 2A24-50.828183613261771
63Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2A24-50.828195014501750
64Chisholm 1A24-50.828183611941702
65Frazee 2A23-50.821207716061740
66Southland 1A23-50.821174412281685
67Mayer Lutheran 1A27-60.818211914741801
68Benilde-St. Margaret's 3A26-60.812248219511828
69BOLD 1A24-60.800220215081770
70Floodwood 1A20-50.800153511021653
71Fargo Davies (ND) Out of state4-10.8003402641573
72St. James 2A23-60.793219016271739
73Foley 2A23-60.793191815271696
74Cedar Mountain 1A23-60.793204914941682
75Rochester Lourdes 2A26-70.788228617591753
76Wayzata 4A22-60.786224615351757
77Crosby-Ironton 2A22-60.786235114591741
78Watertown-Mayer 2A22-60.786190314731693
79Mesabi East 2A22-60.786184212891689
80Northfield 3A22-60.786180511271670
81Maple Grove 4A25-70.781220619111734
82Minneapolis North 2A21-60.778148213321681
83Minnetonka 4A21-60.778201417301672
84St. Clair 2A21-60.778194714781650
85East Ridge 4A23-70.767205914911708
86Caledonia 2A22-70.759206714301719
87Minnewaska 2A22-70.759190313591695
88Little Falls 3A22-70.759174812491686
89Rothsay 1A22-70.759175414251684
90Elk River 4A22-70.759185115051674
91Forest Lake 4A22-70.759185214541650
92Braham 1A25-80.758210914321743
93Duluth Marshall 2A24-80.750254717831789
94Delano 3A21-70.750194415321731
95Brainerd 4A21-70.750174313871673
96Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2A21-70.750189414861631
97Hudson Out of state3-10.7502532191526
98Sauk Centre 2A23-80.742185615201734
99St. Croix Prep 2A20-70.741143111351654
100Roseau 2A20-70.741177815091609
101Breckenridge 1A22-80.733205115861749
102Hayfield/Schaeffer Academy 1A22-80.733185515541661
103Byron 3A21-80.724194314641699
104Underwood 1A21-80.724174113171686
105Becker 3A21-80.724199313641682
106Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2A21-80.724185514451671
107Nicollet 1A21-80.724178115221643
108Lakeview 1A21-80.724181215981606
109DeLaSalle 3A20-80.714194613451701
110MACCRAY 1A20-80.714182113341682
111Roseville 4A20-80.714168814331634
112Kimball 2A20-80.714154813931583
113Holy Angels 3A19-80.704193716151645
114Alexandria 4A19-80.704159813281612
115Chanhassen 4A21-90.700224420041676
116Triton 2A18-80.692183215781642
117Metro Schools College Prep 1A9-40.6925653371583
118Jordan 3A20-90.690193615611691
119West Lutheran 1A20-90.690216216211673
120Goodhue 2A20-90.690202416401661
121Proctor 2A20-90.690189614361660
122Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1A20-90.690177814801601
123Eastview 4A20-90.690186616401600
124Cretin-Derham Hall 3A22-100.688191416201678
125Blaine 4A22-100.688209318441665
126Norwood Young America 2A22-100.688207717811629
127Hope Academy 1A17-80.680158211991617
128St. Paul Washington/Johnson 2A17-80.680140310541579
129Minneota 1A19-90.679174313951632
130St. Francis 3A19-90.679173513431631
131Two Rivers 4A19-90.679182512911631
132Waconia 4A19-90.679192516981623
133New Ulm 3A19-90.679194316621605
134Wadena-Deer Creek 2A19-90.679158912421599
135St. Agnes 2A19-90.679141712111595
136Fergus Falls 3A19-90.679168713461555
137Pequot Lakes 2A20-100.667180916001687
138Rushford-Peterson 2A18-90.667173414501641
139Park Christian 1A18-90.667166813261629
140Owatonna 4A18-90.667172411961620
141Fertile-Bertrami 1A18-90.667158912121598
142ISM/Chesterton 1A14-70.66710017031568
143Red Lake County 1A18-90.667173413911552
144Decorah (IA) Out of state2-10.6671721801534
145Shanley (ND) Out of state2-10.6672212151532
146Lewiston-Altura 1A19-100.655181817071568
147Lake of the Woods 1A17-90.654142713211559
148Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2A17-90.654163014221555
149Rock Ridge 3A20-110.645216817201633
150Cromwell 1A18-100.643173011931669
151Kittson County Central 1A18-100.643180815551629
152Legacy Christian 2A18-100.643164213321625
153Adrian/Ellsworth 1A18-100.643171515191612
154Lakeville South 4A18-100.643184616171608
155Hermantown 3A18-100.643168916391556
156Barnum 1A18-100.643155114561522
157Higher Ground 2A18-100.64397210411498
158Spring Grove 1A16-90.640145112061556
159HSRA 2A12-70.6327526161559
160Southwest Christian 2A17-100.630173914661623
161Lake Park-Audubon 1A17-100.630164713401597
162Windom 2A17-100.630210617361545
163Pelican Rapids 2A16-100.615163713441628
164Ely 1A16-100.615151912931622
165Visitation 2A16-100.615158814201579
166Climax/Fisher 1A17-110.607175314871621
167East Grand Forks 2A17-110.607184215211612
168Royalton 2A17-110.607170913851606
169Cherry 1A17-110.607157715691587
170Champlin Park 4A17-110.607193017741575
171Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 2A17-110.607164115781565
172Lanesboro 1A17-110.607154815041547
173Minneapolis Roosevelt 3A17-110.607128512251540
174Minnehaha Academy 2A19-130.594193417191620
175Winona Cotter 2A16-110.593160714911600
176Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2A16-110.593159114681587
177Dover-Eyota 2A16-110.593157514861548
178Hastings 4A16-110.593155812661543
179A-B-E (Brandon-Evansville/Ashby) 1A16-110.593152714531540
180Hill City/Northland 1A16-110.593144413771524
181Mora 2A16-110.593160614981523
182Pine City 2A17-120.586164815681609
183Mounds View 4A17-120.586176915971608
184Woodbury 4A17-120.586163415811577
185Tartan 3A17-120.586156815001540
186Willmar 3A18-130.581189615431607
187Murray County Central 1A15-110.577141812361591
188Parkers Prairie 1A15-110.577147914761546
189St. Paul Harding 3A15-110.577155612421526
190Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2A15-110.577159814531507
191West Central 1A16-120.571159213931588
192Hawley 2A16-120.571170517021581
193Minneapolis Washburn 4A16-120.571152213011574
194Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1A16-120.571155914691557
195St. Anthony 3A16-120.571163114601550
196Pierz 2A16-120.571147314431539
197Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 1A16-120.571155214981538
198Maple River 2A16-120.571153615391531
199Sleepy Eye 1A16-120.571150415911523
200Heritage Christian Academy 1A13-100.565124510461520
201Totino-Grace 3A18-140.562191418871578
202Park Center 4A14-110.560153314431524
203Swanville 1A15-120.556156113821530
204Blooming Prairie 2A15-120.556151414411529
205Minneapolis Southwest 3A15-120.556148813581526
206Richfield 3A15-120.556171415351515
207Benson 1A15-120.556154314891476
208Cloquet 3A16-130.552161416091564
209Hancock 1A13-110.542141214061543
210Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1A13-110.542139213951495
211Blackduck 1A14-120.538153114451475
212Carlton-Wrenshall 1A14-120.538147513751475
213Zimmerman 3A14-120.538152516061433
214Andover 4A15-130.536191617671580
215Centennial 4A15-130.536164116421566
216New Life Academy 2A15-130.536170414481545
217Luverne 2A15-130.536172815671543
218Dassel-Cokato 2A15-130.536161915691515
219St. Croix Lutheran 2A16-140.533163815051534
220Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 2A13-120.520142813011536
221Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman 1A14-130.519155716281527
222Bemidji 4A14-130.519150813411512
223Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 1A14-130.519141712991505
224Faribault 3A14-130.519150714421486
225Big Lake 3A14-130.519159615281484
226Bloomington Jefferson 4A14-130.519139514541435
227Lakeville North 4A15-140.517178616381604
228Cass Lake-Bena 1A15-140.517145515891512
229Glencoe-Silver Lake 2A15-150.500163416521575
230United Christian 1A13-130.500144914811548
231Albany 2A14-140.500155716071544
232Osakis 2A13-130.500127811951526
233Waunakee Out of state1-10.5001431431519
234Mankato West 3A14-140.500176017401518
235Holmen Out of state1-10.5001281301514
236West Fargo Horace (ND) Out of state1-10.5001381461514
237Baldwin-Woodville Out of state1-10.5001101061513
238Oak Grove (ND) Out of state1-10.500113911512
239Arcadia Out of state1-10.5001291251505
240Osage (IA) Out of state1-10.50098931504
241St. Mary's Dell Rapids (SD) Out of state1-10.50093921503
242George-Little Rock (IA) Out of state1-10.5001031061498
243Sibley-Ocheyedan (IA) Out of state1-10.5001091481485
244Nevis 1A11-110.500122712861482
245Fillmore Central 1A14-140.500145314231482
246PACT 2A13-130.500152514701475
247Spring Lake Park 4A14-140.500154115571471
248Randolph 2A13-140.481152414441518
249Springfield 1A13-140.481155816071507
250Rogers 4A13-140.481181417231505
251Blake 3A13-140.481163116101495
252Belle Plaine 2A13-140.481160915931487
253Spectrum 2A13-140.481135613681469
254International Falls 2A13-140.481149316251462
255Martin County West 1A13-140.481140613991449
256Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 1A12-130.480143714681433
257Prior Lake 4A13-150.464167415611555
258Aitkin 2A13-150.464149717521490
259North Lakes 1A13-150.464112613041479
260Bertha-Hewitt 1A13-150.464140614821478
261St. Louis Park 4A13-150.464163716881468
262Henning 1A13-150.464144716171432
263Canby 1A12-140.462131113361504
264St. Peter 3A12-140.462153715341469
265Lake City 2A12-140.462142614421467
266Ogilvie 1A12-140.462157015531464
267Dawson-Boyd 1A12-140.462148915411462
268ERA/ISM/CA 2A12-140.462141512611450
269St. Paul Como Park 3A11-130.458152015501521
270Ada-Borup-West 1A11-130.458128112471465
271Parnassus Prep 2A5-60.4553764261441
272Holdingford 2A12-150.444144815321508
273Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 1A12-150.444132513131459
274Rochester Century 4A12-150.444155016311455
275Duluth Denfeld 3A12-150.444139914591436
276Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 1A12-150.444139414451409
277Fosston 1A11-140.440128913261407
278Holy Family 2A12-160.429152516261465
279Farmington 4A12-160.429166219021457
280Sartell-St. Stephen 3A12-160.429163315051456
281New York Mills 1A12-160.429147015721443
282Rockford 2A12-160.429155218101419
283Hutchinson 3A11-150.423138114811409
284Minneapolis South 3A9-130.4099909731460
285Melrose 2A11-160.407139814161512
286Shakopee 4A11-160.407148514641503
287Esko 2A11-160.407139615371484
288Jackson County Central 2A11-160.407177917931475
289Houston 1A11-160.407137914711459
290Princeton 3A11-160.407161518341424
291Duluth East 4A11-160.407146715951422
292New Ulm Cathedral 1A11-160.407126214571421
293Pillager 2A11-160.407132714441396
294St. Michael-Albertville 4A11-170.393173018521509
295Upsala 1A11-170.393149117371443
296Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2A10-160.385128214521415
297East Central 1A10-160.385140014261411
298Concordia Academy 2A11-180.379139315541438
299Moorhead 4A10-170.370144916521467
300White Bear Lake 4A10-170.370128814961434
301Tri-City United 2A10-170.370149417271420
302St. Cloud Cathedral 2A10-170.370148616581414
303Bloomington Kennedy 3A10-170.370125115041404
304Ashby 1A10-170.370124115461400
305Coon Rapids 4A10-170.370153017711377
306Osseo 4A10-170.370141116891365
307Community of Peace 1A4-70.3643425271412
308Barnesville 2A9-160.360116213851458
309Mahtomedi 3A10-180.357150316461471
310Eagan 4A10-180.357141415621428
311Park of Cottage Grove 4A10-180.357121914361428
312Twin Cities Academy 2A6-110.3538527651440
313Columbia Heights 2A9-170.346145217361391
314Stevens Point Out of state1-20.3331962171486
315Fargo North (ND) Out of state1-20.3332032021483
316Tri-State (ND) Out of state1-20.3331391831472
317Eden Prairie 4A9-180.333151317621434
318Mahnomen/Waubun 1A9-180.333125614011426
319BGMR 1A9-180.333122313961413
320New Prague 4A9-180.333152717601411
321Minneapolis Edison 3A9-180.333109414081394
322Edgerton 1A9-180.333130714351393
323La Crescent-Hokah 2A9-180.333130515711392
324Kenyon-Wanamingo 2A9-180.333131415681389
325Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 2A9-180.333130816291382
326Yellow Medicine East 1A9-180.333161417371379
327St. Paul Central 4A7-140.33396111451376
328North Woods 1A9-180.333136216611372
329St. Paul Humboldt 2A9-180.333110615231308
330Edina 4A9-190.321192821161422
331Wabasso 1A9-190.321140217101383
332Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1A9-190.321146916821379
333Nova Classical 2A9-190.32183914331341
334Battle Lake 1A8-170.320121315141415
335Bethlehem Academy 1A8-170.320116113751385
336Mounds Park Academy 2A8-170.3207079701319
337Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2A8-180.308152717171417
338Stephen-Argyle 1A8-180.308111713331392
339Sibley East 2A8-180.308124915021357
340Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2A8-180.308129716301353
341Eden Valley-Watkins 2A8-180.308121114851343
342United South Central 1A8-180.308126815921322
343Blue Earth 2A8-190.296156817571421
344Crookston 2A8-190.296128215461402
345Chatfield 2A8-190.296145617041384
346Park Rapids 2A8-190.296123718211382
347Bagley 1A8-190.296114116771358
348Stillwater 4A8-190.296116813281344
349Burnsville 4A8-190.296129918021338
350Cleveland 1A7-170.292123114131348
351Kasson-Mantorville 3A8-200.286117416891406
352Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 1A8-200.286122915131374
353Chisago Lakes 3A8-200.286127515121354
354Mille Lacs 1A8-200.286110815201317
355Sebeka 1A7-180.280114614641359
356Math & Science Academy 2A7-180.28066613431335
357Simley 3A7-180.28095713841328
358SPA 2A7-180.28094313991300
359Detroit Lakes 3A7-190.269127714401362
360Paynesville 2A7-190.269121515121354
361Chaska 4A7-200.259163119201414
362Hibbing 3A7-200.259129916351371
363South Ridge 1A7-200.259111715231355
364Anoka 4A7-200.259131816961350
365Border West 1A6-180.250110413361370
366St. Paul Highland Park 3A5-150.25075910001345
367Liberty Classical 1A6-190.24098712201362
368Littlefork-Big Falls 1A6-190.240122616851301
369Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1A6-190.240106114521295
370Superior Out of state3-100.2316278141373
371Thief River Falls 2A6-200.231122015891348
372Robbinsdale Cooper 3A6-200.231118215091316
373Silver Bay 1A5-170.227111813401317
374Hmong Academy 2A5-170.22745410781317
375Buffalo 4A6-210.222138518281357
376Staples-Motley 2A6-210.222115516511346
377Minneapolis Camden 3A6-210.222136816031340
378Annandale 3A6-210.222117715431339
379Lester Prairie 1A6-210.222129518571332
380Robbinsdale Armstrong 4A6-210.222127416731323
381Moose Lake/Willow River 2A6-210.222113416641318
382Grand Rapids 3A6-210.222128118551307
383Rochester John Marshall 4A6-210.222104018001307
384St. Charles 2A6-210.222124716641296
385Breck 2A5-180.21778912751329
386Win-E-Mac 1A6-220.214102616241283
387Red Lake 1A5-190.20899816481297
388Mankato Loyola 1A5-190.208112014381284
389St. Paul City/Hiawatha 2A2-80.2003204591396
390Kingsland 1A5-200.20094314161281
391Two Harbors 2A5-210.192106615721283
392Southwest Minnesota Christian 1A5-220.185123114571317
393Waseca 2A5-220.185117718071316
394Hinckley-Finlayson 1A5-220.185111415471283
395Winona 3A5-220.185111816911280
396Austin 3A5-220.185120218841272
397Le Sueur-Henderson 2A4-180.18281513021288
398South St. Paul 3A5-230.179102016351272
399Renville County West 1A4-190.174107814001301
400Brooklyn Center 2A2-110.1543926661329
401Northern Freeze 1A4-220.154100916171287
402Lac qui Parle Valley 1A4-220.154100915521254
403Pine Island 2A4-230.148109617101303
404Cambridge-Isanti 4A4-230.148109017921274
405Irondale 4A4-230.14889415761271
406Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 1A4-230.148120417781268
407Trinity 1A4-230.14856615071263
408Mankato East 3A4-230.148103418321259
409St. Cloud 3A4-230.14895317051234
410Ubah Academy 1A1-60.1431593381394
411Westonka 3A4-240.143128818001306
412Verndale 1A3-200.13081714301245
413NCE/UH 1A3-210.12581714601213
414Maple Lake 2A3-220.12086613961256
415Clearbrook-Gonvick 1A3-220.12074316111224
416Wabasha-Kellogg 1A3-230.115106915491253
417Litchfield 2A3-230.115120817581253
418Cristo Rey Jesuit 2A1-80.111863391370
419Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 1A1-80.1111964761341
420Apple Valley 4A3-240.111122416711263
421Grand Meadow 1A3-240.111120016651253
422Rocori 3A3-240.111106917881233
423Warroad 2A3-240.111108817001213
424Fridley 3A2-190.09576015931260
425LeRoy-Ostrander-Lyle-Pacelli 1A2-230.080100614841238
426McGregor 1A2-230.08093016001214
427Browerville 1A2-240.07798714861225
428Worthington 3A2-250.074102420521196
429Bigfork 1A1-220.04349715701231
430North St. Paul 3A1-240.04069217291189
431Redwood Valley 2A1-250.03894918541240
432Laporte 1A1-250.038108315911182
433Montevideo 2A1-260.03787720801203
434Madelia 1A1-260.037101419381199
435Red Rock Central 1A1-260.03780817951175
436Tea (SD) Out of state0-10.00042701489
437North Union (IA) Out of state0-10.00059601488
438Grafton (ND) Out of state0-10.00065701488
439Dunseith (ND) Out of state0-10.00040431485
440Garretson (SD) Out of state0-10.00022851485
441Jamestown (ND) Out of state0-10.00051621484
442Grand Forks Central (ND) Out of state0-10.00034541484
443West Salem Out of state0-10.00048841483
444Harrisburg (SD) Out of state0-10.00044591482
445North Fayette (IA) Out of state0-10.00019461482
446Sioux Falls Christian (SD) Out of state0-10.00042481482
447South Winn (IA) Out of state0-10.00036431481
448Estelline (SD) Out of state0-10.00035371481
449Wahpeton (ND) Out of state0-10.00057831480
450Kee (IA) Out of state0-10.00045661480
451Madison (SD) Out of state0-10.00024371479
452Western Christian (IA) Out of state0-10.00039651478
453West Fargo (ND) Out of state0-10.00044681472
454Riceville (IA) Out of state0-10.00037571463
455River Falls Out of state0-30.0001552111460
456Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Out of state0-20.000771341455
457MN Math & Science Academy 1A0-30.000291021454
458La Crosse Logan Out of state0-20.000931221451
459Lincoln International 1A0-30.00030771450
460Great Oaks Academy 1A0-20.00041851447
461Richland (ND) Out of state0-30.000992021440
462Fargo South (ND) Out of state0-30.0001401821439
463Minnesota Transitions 1A0-50.000541511431
464Community School of Excellence 1A0-30.000461481429
465St. John's Prep 1A0-100.0001455821286
466Fond du Lac Ojibwe 1A0-160.00029112581212
467Ortonville 1A0-260.00052218661175
468Albert Lea 2A0-260.00073418251154
469North Branch 3A0-260.00069620501147
470Sauk Rapids-Rice 3A0-270.00091318771143