Girls Basketball

1A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Sleepy Eye St. Mary's32-10.970266613731904
2Mountain Iron-Buhl30-20.938256313951871
3Northome/Kelliher29-30.906272714581825
4Hillcrest Academy29-40.879221814921820
5Central Minnesota Christian28-40.875228214401833
6Hills-Beaver Creek26-40.867188912421748
7Warren-Alvarado-Oslo25-40.862176511381747
8Deer River23-40.852178210811699
9NRHEG27-50.844222415881760
10Sacred Heart25-50.833190313951754
11Pine River-Backus25-50.833206214741705
12Chisholm24-50.828183611941702
13Southland23-50.821174412281685
14Mayer Lutheran27-60.818211914741801
15BOLD24-60.800220215081770
16Floodwood20-50.800153511021653
17Cedar Mountain23-60.793204914941682
18Rothsay22-70.759175414251684
19Braham25-80.758210914321743
20Breckenridge22-80.733205115861749
21Hayfield/Schaeffer Academy22-80.733185515541661
22Underwood21-80.724174113171686
23Nicollet21-80.724178115221643
24Lakeview21-80.724181215981606
25MACCRAY20-80.714182113341682
26Metro Schools College Prep9-40.6925653371583
27West Lutheran20-90.690216216211673
28Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa20-90.690177814801601
29Hope Academy17-80.680158211991617
30Minneota19-90.679174313951632
31Park Christian18-90.667166813261629
32Fertile-Bertrami18-90.667158912121598
33ISM/Chesterton14-70.66710017031568
34Red Lake County18-90.667173413911552
35Lewiston-Altura19-100.655181817071568
36Lake of the Woods17-90.654142713211559
37Cromwell18-100.643173011931669
38Kittson County Central18-100.643180815551629
39Adrian/Ellsworth18-100.643171515191612
40Barnum18-100.643155114561522
41Spring Grove16-90.640145112061556
42Lake Park-Audubon17-100.630164713401597
43Ely16-100.615151912931622
44Climax/Fisher17-110.607175314871621
45Cherry17-110.607157715691587
46Lanesboro17-110.607154815041547
47A-B-E (Brandon-Evansville/Ashby)16-110.593152714531540
48Hill City/Northland16-110.593144413771524
49Murray County Central15-110.577141812361591
50Parkers Prairie15-110.577147914761546
51West Central16-120.571159213931588
52Westbrook-Walnut Grove16-120.571155914691557
53Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey16-120.571155214981538
54Sleepy Eye16-120.571150415911523
55Heritage Christian Academy13-100.565124510461520
56Swanville15-120.556156113821530
57Benson15-120.556154314891476
58Hancock13-110.542141214061543
59Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart13-110.542139213951495
60Blackduck14-120.538153114451475
61Carlton-Wrenshall14-120.538147513751475
62Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman14-130.519155716281527
63Russell-Tyler-Ruthton14-130.519141712991505
64Cass Lake-Bena15-140.517145515891512
65United Christian13-130.500144914811548
66Nevis11-110.500122712861482
67Fillmore Central14-140.500145314231482
68Springfield13-140.481155816071507
69Martin County West13-140.481140613991449
70Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons12-130.480143714681433
71North Lakes13-150.464112613041479
72Bertha-Hewitt13-150.464140614821478
73Henning13-150.464144716171432
74Canby12-140.462131113361504
75Ogilvie12-140.462157015531464
76Dawson-Boyd12-140.462148915411462
77Ada-Borup-West11-130.458128112471465
78Walker-Hackensack-Akeley12-150.444132513131459
79Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda12-150.444139414451409
80Fosston11-140.440128913261407
81New York Mills12-160.429147015721443
82Houston11-160.407137914711459
83New Ulm Cathedral11-160.407126214571421
84Upsala11-170.393149117371443
85East Central10-160.385140014261411
86Ashby10-170.370124115461400
87Community of Peace4-70.3643425271412
88Mahnomen/Waubun9-180.333125614011426
89BGMR9-180.333122313961413
90Edgerton9-180.333130714351393
91Yellow Medicine East9-180.333161417371379
92North Woods9-180.333136216611372
93Wabasso9-190.321140217101383
94Tracy-Milroy-Balaton9-190.321146916821379
95Battle Lake8-170.320121315141415
96Bethlehem Academy8-170.320116113751385
97Stephen-Argyle8-180.308111713331392
98United South Central8-180.308126815921322
99Bagley8-190.296114116771358
100Cleveland7-170.292123114131348
101Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke8-200.286122915131374
102Mille Lacs8-200.286110815201317
103Sebeka7-180.280114614641359
104South Ridge7-200.259111715231355
105Border West6-180.250110413361370
106Liberty Classical6-190.24098712201362
107Littlefork-Big Falls6-190.240122616851301
108Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6-190.240106114521295
109Silver Bay5-170.227111813401317
110Lester Prairie6-210.222129518571332
111Win-E-Mac6-220.214102616241283
112Red Lake5-190.20899816481297
113Mankato Loyola5-190.208112014381284
114Kingsland5-200.20094314161281
115Southwest Minnesota Christian5-220.185123114571317
116Hinckley-Finlayson5-220.185111415471283
117Renville County West4-190.174107814001301
118Northern Freeze4-220.154100916171287
119Lac qui Parle Valley4-220.154100915521254
120Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop4-230.148120417781268
121Trinity4-230.14856615071263
122Ubah Academy1-60.1431593381394
123Verndale3-200.13081714301245
124NCE/UH3-210.12581714601213
125Clearbrook-Gonvick3-220.12074316111224
126Wabasha-Kellogg3-230.115106915491253
127Minnesota Academy for the Deaf1-80.1111964761341
128Grand Meadow3-240.111120016651253
129LeRoy-Ostrander-Lyle-Pacelli2-230.080100614841238
130McGregor2-230.08093016001214
131Browerville2-240.07798714861225
132Bigfork1-220.04349715701231
133Laporte1-250.038108315911182
134Madelia1-260.037101419381199
135Red Rock Central1-260.03780817951175
136MN Math & Science Academy0-30.000291021454
137Lincoln International0-30.00030771450
138Great Oaks Academy0-20.00041851447
139Minnesota Transitions0-50.000541511431
140Community School of Excellence0-30.000461481429
141St. John's Prep0-100.0001455821286
142Fond du Lac Ojibwe0-160.00029112581212
143Ortonville0-260.00052218661175