Girls Basketball

2A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Menahga28-10.966207411361796
2New London-Spicer30-30.909243514861807
3Fairmont28-30.903207313111790
4Providence Academy28-40.875303819731889
5Maranatha25-40.862198711561766
6Pipestone23-40.852182513371717
7Perham26-50.839225715911809
8Red Wing25-50.833178812631751
9Milaca24-50.828183613261771
10Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton24-50.828195014501750
11Frazee23-50.821207716061740
12St. James23-60.793219016271739
13Foley23-60.793191815271696
14Rochester Lourdes26-70.788228617591753
15Crosby-Ironton22-60.786235114591741
16Watertown-Mayer22-60.786190314731693
17Mesabi East22-60.786184212891689
18Minneapolis North21-60.778148213321681
19St. Clair21-60.778194714781650
20Caledonia22-70.759206714301719
21Minnewaska22-70.759190313591695
22Duluth Marshall24-80.750254717831789
23Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg21-70.750189414861631
24Sauk Centre23-80.742185615201734
25St. Croix Prep20-70.741143111351654
26Roseau20-70.741177815091609
27Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton21-80.724185514451671
28Kimball20-80.714154813931583
29Triton18-80.692183215781642
30Goodhue20-90.690202416401661
31Proctor20-90.690189614361660
32Norwood Young America22-100.688207717811629
33St. Paul Washington/Johnson17-80.680140310541579
34Wadena-Deer Creek19-90.679158912421599
35St. Agnes19-90.679141712111595
36Pequot Lakes20-100.667180916001687
37Rushford-Peterson18-90.667173414501641
38Plainview-Elgin-Millville17-90.654163014221555
39Legacy Christian18-100.643164213321625
40Higher Ground18-100.64397210411498
41HSRA12-70.6327526161559
42Southwest Christian17-100.630173914661623
43Windom17-100.630210617361545
44Pelican Rapids16-100.615163713441628
45Visitation16-100.615158814201579
46East Grand Forks17-110.607184215211612
47Royalton17-110.607170913851606
48Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial17-110.607164115781565
49Minnehaha Academy19-130.594193417191620
50Winona Cotter16-110.593160714911600
51Zumbrota-Mazeppa16-110.593159114681587
52Dover-Eyota16-110.593157514861548
53Mora16-110.593160614981523
54Pine City17-120.586164815681609
55Minnesota Valley Lutheran15-110.577159814531507
56Hawley16-120.571170517021581
57Pierz16-120.571147314431539
58Maple River16-120.571153615391531
59Blooming Prairie15-120.556151414411529
60New Life Academy15-130.536170414481545
61Luverne15-130.536172815671543
62Dassel-Cokato15-130.536161915691515
63St. Croix Lutheran16-140.533163815051534
64Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta13-120.520142813011536
65Glencoe-Silver Lake15-150.500163416521575
66Albany14-140.500155716071544
67Osakis13-130.500127811951526
68PACT13-130.500152514701475
69Randolph13-140.481152414441518
70Belle Plaine13-140.481160915931487
71Spectrum13-140.481135613681469
72International Falls13-140.481149316251462
73Aitkin13-150.464149717521490
74Lake City12-140.462142614421467
75ERA/ISM/CA12-140.462141512611450
76Parnassus Prep5-60.4553764261441
77Holdingford12-150.444144815321508
78Holy Family12-160.429152516261465
79Rockford12-160.429155218101419
80Melrose11-160.407139814161512
81Esko11-160.407139615371484
82Jackson County Central11-160.407177917931475
83Pillager11-160.407132714441396
84Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City10-160.385128214521415
85Concordia Academy11-180.379139315541438
86Tri-City United10-170.370149417271420
87St. Cloud Cathedral10-170.370148616581414
88Barnesville9-160.360116213851458
89Twin Cities Academy6-110.3538527651440
90Columbia Heights9-170.346145217361391
91La Crescent-Hokah9-180.333130515711392
92Kenyon-Wanamingo9-180.333131415681389
93Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted9-180.333130816291382
94St. Paul Humboldt9-180.333110615231308
95Nova Classical9-190.32183914331341
96Mounds Park Academy8-170.3207079701319
97Waterville-Elysian-Morristown8-180.308152717171417
98Sibley East8-180.308124915021357
99Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin8-180.308129716301353
100Eden Valley-Watkins8-180.308121114851343
101Blue Earth8-190.296156817571421
102Crookston8-190.296128215461402
103Chatfield8-190.296145617041384
104Park Rapids8-190.296123718211382
105Math & Science Academy7-180.28066613431335
106SPA7-180.28094313991300
107Paynesville7-190.269121515121354
108Thief River Falls6-200.231122015891348
109Hmong Academy5-170.22745410781317
110Staples-Motley6-210.222115516511346
111Moose Lake/Willow River6-210.222113416641318
112St. Charles6-210.222124716641296
113Breck5-180.21778912751329
114St. Paul City/Hiawatha2-80.2003204591396
115Two Harbors5-210.192106615721283
116Waseca5-220.185117718071316
117Le Sueur-Henderson4-180.18281513021288
118Brooklyn Center2-110.1543926661329
119Pine Island4-230.148109617101303
120Maple Lake3-220.12086613961256
121Litchfield3-230.115120817581253
122Cristo Rey Jesuit1-80.111863391370
123Warroad3-240.111108817001213
124Redwood Valley1-250.03894918541240
125Montevideo1-260.03787720801203
126Albert Lea0-260.00073418251154