← Scores · School hub

1A

Mabel-Canton

Cougars

Mabel · 1A · Southeast Conference · 69 students

11-12
W-L
#61
1A rank / 114
L1
Streak
1482.2
Elo
132
PF
164
PA
Last result vs NRHEG L8–13 2026-05-25 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#55 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
51Sleepy Eye St. Mary's9-91533.0
52Border West8-81525.1
53Pine River-Backus10-101516.1
54Fertile-Beltrami8-81513.8
55Mabel-Canton11-121482.2
56Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg11-121472.9
57Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey10-111502.7
58Frazee10-111496.8
59Yellow Medicine East10-121504.8

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 69 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027